Investcom Mobile

Market Activity Disclaimer
TSX Most Active by Volume

Last updated: Feb 12, 2016 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited6.44+1.29+25.05%8,138,187
LSGLAKE SHORE GOLD CORP.1.71+0.01+0.59%7,497,036
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP.2.49-0.01-0.40%7,491,298
BBD.BBOMBARDIER INC., CL. B, SV0.81+0.03+3.85%7,084,315
FMFIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD3.29+0.35+11.90%6,958,537
MFCMANULIFE FIN16.31+0.47+2.97%6,700,124
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORPORATION16.95+0.25+1.50%6,156,255
YRIYAMANA GOLD INC3.71+0.02+0.54%6,060,610
BTOB2GOLD CORP.1.420.000.00%5,731,874
ECAENCANA CORP.4.91+0.11+2.29%5,724,505
KKINROSS GOLD CORP.4.17+0.10+2.46%5,558,503
CNQCDN NATURAL RES27.75+1.17+4.40%5,549,220
GGOLDCORP INC21.71+0.79+3.78%5,264,166
MEGMEG ENERGY CORP.3.70+0.06+1.65%4,621,738
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC.30.57+1.14+3.87%4,478,093
IMGIAMGOLD CORP3.35+0.16+5.02%3,376,384
POTPOTASH CORP OF SASK INC21.37-0.45-2.06%3,312,517
WCPWHITECAP RESOURCES INC6.36+0.15+2.42%3,268,140
RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA67.98+2.98+4.58%3,090,014
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC.14.51+0.56+4.01%3,087,845
EFNELEMENT FINANCIAL CORP12.49+0.52+4.34%3,068,526
CPGCRESCENT POINT ENERGY CORP.14.43+0.44+3.15%2,976,877
FTSFORTIS INC36.20+0.45+1.24%2,949,252
TDTORONTO-DOMINION BANK50.81+1.79+3.65%2,892,678
NMINEWMARKET GOLD INC1.69-0.01-0.59%2,814,166
LUNLUNDIN MINING CORP.3.45+0.35+11.29%2,685,769
COSCANADIAN OIL SANDS LIMITED8.70+0.42+5.07%2,531,360
BNSBANK OF NOVA SCOTIA54.02+1.96+3.76%2,438,237
NGDNEW GOLD INC.4.09-0.01-0.24%2,408,268
ELDELDORADO GOLD4.35+0.10+2.35%2,407,211
TTELUS CORPORATION39.45-0.24-0.60%2,318,130
ENBENBRIDGE INC44.13+1.15+2.68%2,156,933
PWTPENN WEST PETROLEUM LTD.1.14+0.11+10.68%2,085,241
HSEHUSKY ENERGY INC.12.13+0.46+3.94%2,047,580
NANATIONAL BANK OF CANADA36.79+0.84+2.34%1,990,496
ATHATHABASCA OIL CORP1.12-0.03-2.61%1,933,694
WEFWESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.1.92+0.10+5.49%1,881,705
TXGTOREX GOLD RESOURCES INC1.61+0.10+6.62%1,842,096
SLWSILVER WHEATON CORP.21.15+0.44+2.12%1,781,199
SGYSURGE ENERGY INC1.98+0.07+3.66%1,757,897
RRXRAGING RIVER EXPLORATION INC8.74-0.01-0.11%1,749,727
THOTAHOE RESOURCES INC11.85+0.35+3.04%1,692,203
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC.2.72+0.26+10.57%1,678,788
ARXARC RESOURCES LTD.18.27+0.55+3.10%1,663,926
PSKPRAIRIESKY ROYALTY LTD19.26+0.16+0.84%1,659,183
TGZTERANGA GOLD CORPORATION0.55+0.04+7.84%1,634,404
PGFPENGROWTH ENERGY CORPORATION1.04+0.10+10.64%1,621,930
PLIPROMETIC LIFE SCIENCES INC2.06+0.04+1.98%1,621,818
TOUTOURMALINE OIL CORP25.49+0.15+0.59%1,594,576
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.38.86+1.62+4.35%1,578,573
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.








Red Dot

Toronto    |     Venture Exchange    |     NEX Board    |     Montreal Exchange    |     CSE    |     US Markets
Market Activity    |     Market Diaries    |     New Highs/Lows
ETFs    |     Income Trusts    |     Forex    |     IPO    |     Brokerage
Market News    |     Feature Companies    |     Mining Sector    |     Economic Reports
Industry Links    |     What's New    |     Contact Us    |     Link to us    |     Home

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Statement
Copyright © 1997 - 2016
All rights reserved. No part of this database may be reproduced, distributed, or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without written permission from the owner.