Investcom Bookmark and Share

Market Activity Disclaimer
TSX Most Active by Volume Free Annual Reports

Last updated: Aug 22, 2014 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
TBETWIN BUTTE ENERGY LTD.1.87-0.04-2.09%3,835,044
NLNNEULION, INC.1.12+0.06+5.66%3,736,904
TLMTALISMAN ENERGY INC.11.78+0.29+2.52%3,237,388
RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA80.80-0.86-1.05%2,713,520
BTOB2GOLD CORP.2.73-0.02-0.73%2,428,573
PRWPETROWEST CORPORATION1.28+0.03+2.40%2,364,958
TXGTOREX GOLD RESOURCES INC1.66+0.06+3.75%2,292,508
TGZTERANGA GOLD CORPORATION0.78+0.06+8.33%2,062,714
WEFWESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.2.62-0.02-0.76%2,044,561
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC.43.96+0.21+0.48%2,036,115
WCPWHITECAP RESOURCES INC18.28-0.27-1.46%1,858,343
MFCMANULIFE FIN22.19-0.12-0.54%1,636,055
TDTORONTO-DOMINION BANK57.67-0.23-0.40%1,580,307
GGOLDCORP INC29.83-0.22-0.73%1,477,923
ANSAINSWORTH LUMBER CO LTD2.79+0.01+0.36%1,471,215
TVTREVALI MINING CORPORATION1.32+0.01+0.76%1,461,745
EDVENDEAVOUR MINING CORP0.95+0.04+4.40%1,429,409
CNQCDN NATURAL RES46.29-0.14-0.30%1,410,888
TOGTORC OIL AND GAS LTD14.45+0.18+1.26%1,359,992
PWTPENN WEST PETROLEUM LTD.7.86-0.21-2.60%1,313,672
BBBLACKBERRY LIMITED10.87+0.09+0.83%1,292,105
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORPORATION19.97-0.21-1.04%1,238,776
ELDELDORADO GOLD8.76+0.08+0.92%1,166,736
SGYSURGE ENERGY INC8.58+0.03+0.35%1,162,451
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORPORATION41.06-0.18-0.44%1,131,594
LUNLUNDIN MINING CORP.6.02-0.05-0.82%1,127,996
COSCANADIAN OIL SANDS LIMITED23.01-0.13-0.56%1,085,756
YRIYAMANA GOLD INC9.170.000.00%1,082,283
PREPACIFIC RUBIALES ENERGY CORP.21.50+0.23+1.08%1,069,234
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL81.78-0.16-0.20%1,062,776
DHXDHX MEDIA LTD.7.56+0.06+0.80%1,047,921
TRPTRANSCANADA CORP.55.98-0.50-0.89%1,042,293
AC.BAIR CANADA, CL.B8.93+0.16+1.82%1,034,495
ITPINTERTAPE POLYMER14.51-0.16-1.09%1,028,329
RCI.BROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC., CL.43.86+0.09+0.21%1,010,562
KKINROSS GOLD CORP.4.320.000.00%978,139
LRELONG RUN EXPLORATION LTD5.31+0.06+1.14%976,742
SLWSILVER WHEATON CORP.27.23+0.05+0.18%974,346
BADBADGER DAYLIGHTING LTD.29.79+0.72+2.48%956,291
GXIGUESTLOGIX INC.1.19+0.03+2.59%943,175
PPYPAINTED PONY PETROLEUM LTD14.17+0.21+1.50%941,825
SMFSEMAFO J5.08+0.18+3.67%939,207
PLIPROMETIC LIFE SCIENCES INC1.48+0.12+8.82%925,484
HNLHORIZON NORTH LOGISTICS INC.5.76+0.05+0.88%912,968
CUMCOPPER MOUNTAIN MINING CORP2.99+0.11+3.82%903,615
CSCAPSTONE MINING CORP.2.71+0.03+1.12%900,909
LSGLAKE SHORE GOLD CORP.1.21-0.02-1.63%891,202
BNSBANK OF NOVA SCOTIA73.50-0.30-0.41%880,997
CFPCANFOR CORP25.35+0.20+0.80%865,538
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.41.27-0.16-0.39%850,448
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.








Red Dot

Toronto    |     Venture Exchange    |     NEX Board    |     Montreal Exchange    |     CSE    |     US Markets
Market Activity    |     Market Diaries    |     ETFs    |     Income Trusts    |     Forex    |     IPO    |     Brokerage
Market News    |     Feature Companies    |     Mining Sector    |     Economic Reports    |     Bookstore
Industry Links    |     What's New    |     Contact Us    |     Link to us    |     Home

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Statement
Copyright © 1997 - 2014
All rights reserved. No part of this database may be reproduced, distributed, or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without written permission from the owner.