Investcom  

Market Activity Disclaimer
TSX Most Active by Volume Free Annual Reports

Last updated: Mar 30, 2015 13:25 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
LEGLEGACY OIL AND GAS INC1.52-0.10-6.17%3,304,604
BBBLACKBERRY LIMITED11.32-0.60-5.03%2,864,790
CCTCATAMARAN CORPORATION75.89+15.05+24.74%2,540,663
BBD.BBOMBARDIER INC., CL. B, SV2.46-0.04-1.60%2,321,366
ATHATHABASCA OIL CORP2.15+0.01+0.23%1,771,850
ESPESPIAL GROUP INC.3.43+0.67+24.28%1,608,116
MFCMANULIFE FIN21.59+0.39+1.86%1,477,593
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited17.38-0.09-0.52%1,402,186
FCUFISSION URANIUM CORP1.32-0.02-1.49%1,324,027
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC.37.06+0.43+1.17%1,323,369
CUSCANEXUS CORPORATION1.79+0.13+7.83%1,242,214
RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA75.74+0.65+0.87%1,240,994
TDTORONTO-DOMINION BANK53.73+0.55+1.03%1,229,691
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORPORATION14.210.000.00%1,224,536
SPESPARTAN ENERGY CORP2.86+0.04+1.42%1,168,534
AYAAMAYA INC29.78+1.88+6.74%1,146,119
BNSBANK OF NOVA SCOTIA62.96+0.64+1.03%1,117,765
CNQCDN NATURAL RES39.32+0.65+1.68%1,117,065
ELDELDORADO GOLD5.92-0.19-3.11%1,085,458
COSCANADIAN OIL SANDS LIMITED9.95+0.11+1.12%1,083,858
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC.21.31+0.63+3.02%1,083,816
POTPOTASH CORP OF SASK INC41.39+1.07+2.65%946,909
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP.19.82+0.10+0.51%911,232
PGFPENGROWTH ENERGY CORPORATION3.74-0.06-1.58%882,389
GMPGMP CAPITAL INC.5.50-0.07-1.26%857,520
PREPACIFIC RUBIALES ENERGY CORP.3.12+0.08+2.63%778,894
ECAENCANA CORP.13.83+0.06+0.44%773,766
CIXCI FINANCIAL CORP.35.26-0.06-0.18%762,176
TCWTRICAN WELL3.40-0.29-7.86%748,871
WCPWHITECAP RESOURCES INC14.34-0.09-0.62%743,923
GGOLDCORP INC23.20+0.04+0.17%727,382
RIORIO ALTO MINING LIMITED3.25-0.08-2.40%707,777
SGYSURGE ENERGY INC2.99-0.11-3.55%698,659
CRJCLAUDE RES0.58-0.03-4.92%689,526
ENBENBRIDGE INC62.09+1.03+1.69%688,739
YRIYAMANA GOLD INC4.71-0.10-2.08%676,387
CNRCANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO.84.67+1.32+1.58%657,396
WEFWESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.2.02-0.04-1.71%652,326
BNKBANKERS PETROLEUM LTD.2.73-0.01-0.36%639,378
IMOIMPERIAL OIL51.23+0.80+1.59%633,002
LRELONG RUN EXPLORATION LTD0.68-0.04-5.56%606,053
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL75.54+0.34+0.45%603,939
TMMTIMMINS GOLD CORP0.85-0.11-11.05%602,513
PWTPENN WEST PETROLEUM LTD.2.06-0.03-1.44%601,141
ACAIR CANADA12.68-0.04-0.31%597,242
FMFIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD14.85+0.05+0.34%588,999
ARXARC RESOURCES LTD.21.80+0.11+0.51%588,065
PLIPROMETIC LIFE SCIENCES INC2.46-0.05-1.99%572,897
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMME91.25+0.35+0.39%571,665
BXEBELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTD3.15-0.11-3.37%570,558
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.








Red Dot

Toronto    |     Venture Exchange    |     NEX Board    |     Montreal Exchange    |     CSE    |     US Markets
Market Activity    |     Market Diaries    |     New Highs/Lows
ETFs    |     Income Trusts    |     Forex    |     IPO    |     Brokerage
Market News    |     Feature Companies    |     Mining Sector    |     Economic Reports
Industry Links    |     What's New    |     Contact Us    |     Link to us    |     Home

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Statement
Copyright © 1997 - 2015
All rights reserved. No part of this database may be reproduced, distributed, or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without written permission from the owner.