Investcom  

Market Activity Disclaimer
TSX Most Active by Volume Free Annual Reports

Last updated: Mar 2, 2015 16:55 EST
SymbolCompany NameLastChange% ChangeVolume
BBD.BBOMBARDIER INC., CL. B, SV2.43-0.17-6.54%13,380,369
MMTMART RESOURCES INC0.60+0.03+5.26%8,606,685
MSLMERUS LABS INTERNATIONAL INC2.72+0.18+7.09%5,892,744
WEFWESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.2.19+0.06+2.82%5,074,003
ELDELDORADO GOLD6.72-0.49-6.80%4,584,288
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC.21.40-0.17-0.79%4,553,344
BTOB2GOLD CORP.2.07-0.04-1.90%4,344,135
BBD-RBOMBARDIER INC SUB RECEIPTS2.42-0.14-5.47%4,320,619
BNKBANKERS PETROLEUM LTD.2.89-0.13-4.30%3,987,783
BBBLACKBERRY LIMITED13.87+0.33+2.44%3,949,430
FCUFISSION URANIUM CORP1.25+0.08+6.84%3,892,670
CNQCDN NATURAL RES36.87+0.51+1.40%3,588,957
COSCANADIAN OIL SANDS LIMITED10.80-0.41-3.66%3,493,615
TXGTOREX GOLD RESOURCES INC1.08-0.07-6.09%3,301,558
PREPACIFIC RUBIALES ENERGY CORP.3.71-0.02-0.54%3,159,405
TDTORONTO-DOMINION BANK54.61-0.19-0.35%3,151,073
MFCMANULIFE FIN21.86+0.09+0.41%3,077,341
ELREASTERN PLATINUM LIMITED1.57-0.01-0.63%3,043,491
PXXBLACKPEARL RESOURCES INC.0.89+0.02+2.30%3,005,517
LEGLEGACY OIL AND GAS INC1.96-0.04-2.00%2,941,474
PWTPENN WEST PETROLEUM LTD.2.40-0.11-4.38%2,816,391
PLIPROMETIC LIFE SCIENCES INC2.58+0.12+4.88%2,793,073
MNWMITEL NETWORKS CORPORATION11.17-1.53-12.05%2,617,253
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC.37.08-0.17-0.46%2,553,989
RIORIO ALTO MINING LIMITED3.82-0.10-2.55%2,542,877
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited19.95-0.13-0.65%2,524,447
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORPORATION16.01-0.25-1.54%2,483,237
CQECEQUENCE ENERGY LTD.1.01-0.01-0.98%2,460,623
PDPRECISION DRILLING CORPORATION7.43-0.18-2.37%2,374,178
GTEGRAN TIERRA ENERGY INC.3.15-0.01-0.32%2,059,940
FMFIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD15.76-0.09-0.57%1,955,107
GGOLDCORP INC26.59-0.94-3.41%1,877,535
BNSBANK OF NOVA SCOTIA66.93+0.12+0.18%1,871,237
RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA78.22-0.09-0.11%1,821,433
PPLPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPORATION41.70+1.72+4.30%1,774,296
BCEBCE INC.54.75+0.04+0.07%1,773,627
KKINROSS GOLD CORP.3.50-0.02-0.57%1,771,911
ONCONCOLYTICS BIO1.34+0.44+48.89%1,767,438
ATHATHABASCA OIL CORP1.97-0.09-4.37%1,726,297
SPESPARTAN ENERGY CORP2.86+0.05+1.78%1,658,088
YRIYAMANA GOLD INC5.22-0.09-1.69%1,648,376
ECAENCANA CORP.15.95-0.34-2.09%1,617,906
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP.19.68-0.73-3.58%1,532,263
DGCDETOUR GOLD CORPORATION11.60-0.49-4.05%1,463,267
IVNIVANHOE MINES LTD0.88+0.05+6.02%1,433,573
TRPTRANSCANADA CORP.55.22+0.43+0.78%1,390,094
SJR.BSHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC., CL.B,28.90-0.10-0.34%1,385,457
KELKELT EXPLORATION LTD8.05-0.10-1.23%1,368,246
BXEBELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTD3.57-0.05-1.38%1,277,122
TLMTALISMAN ENERGY INC.9.72-0.01-0.10%1,277,056
Update every 5 minutes.
Prices delayed at least 15 minutes.








Red Dot

Toronto    |     Venture Exchange    |     NEX Board    |     Montreal Exchange    |     CSE    |     US Markets
Market Activity    |     Market Diaries    |     New Highs/Lows
ETFs    |     Income Trusts    |     Forex    |     IPO    |     Brokerage
Market News    |     Feature Companies    |     Mining Sector    |     Economic Reports
Industry Links    |     What's New    |     Contact Us    |     Link to us    |     Home

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy Statement
Copyright © 1997 - 2015
All rights reserved. No part of this database may be reproduced, distributed, or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without written permission from the owner.